Attending groupsInvited groups |
2019New Hampshire vs Holy Cross Indoor Dual 2019 Results - New Hampshire vs Holy Cross Indoor Dual
Published by
Results: Lancer Timing Lancer Timing Services
New Hampshire vs Holy Cross - 1/19/2019
University of New Hampshire - Paul Sweet Oval
COMPILED RESULTS
Women 55 M Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Curtin, Alexandra SR Holy Cross 7.33Q 1
2 Smiley, Allison JR Holy Cross 7.37Q 3
3 Borg, Crismeily FR New Hampshire 7.49Q 2
4 Friess, Sarah SR Holy Cross 7.38q 3
5 Hackett, Jessica SR New Hampshire 7.54q 1
6 Doust, Alyssa FR New Hampshire 7.58q 2
7 Grady, KC FR Holy Cross 7.64 2
8 Thomas, Ashley FR Holy Cross 7.72 1
9 Chrzanowski, Veronica FR New Hampshire 7.82 3
10 Cummings, Brianna FR Holy Cross 7.83 1
11 Howland, Madison FR Holy Cross 7.83 3
12 O'Sullivan, Kathryn SO Holy Cross 8.03 1
13 Gazzola, Marisa SO New Hampshire 8.06 2
14 Jankowski, Julia FR New Hampshire 8.07 2
Women 55 M Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Curtin, Alexandra SR Holy Cross 7.29 9
2 Smiley, Allison JR Holy Cross 7.34 7
3 Friess, Sarah SR Holy Cross x7.44
4 Borg, Crismeily FR New Hampshire 7.45 6
5 Hackett, Jessica SR New Hampshire 7.57 5
6 Doust, Alyssa FR New Hampshire x7.59
Women 200 M Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Curtin, Alexandra SR Holy Cross 26.84 1 9
2 Friess, Sarah SR Holy Cross 27.03 1 7
3 Virga, Maria SO New Hampshire 27.04 1 6
4 Crawford, Kelly SO New Hampshire 27.07 1 5
5 Doust, Alyssa FR New Hampshire x27.41 3
6 Grady, KC FR Holy Cross x27.53 2
7 Livingston, Isabella FR New Hampshire x27.57 4
8 Thomas, Ashley FR Holy Cross x27.71 2
9 Liebers, Mimi SO Holy Cross x28.09 2
10 Cummings, Brianna FR Holy Cross x28.44 3
11 Jankowski, Julia FR New Hampshire x28.47 4
12 Austin, Meah FR Holy Cross x28.59 3
13 Dean, Lauren FR New Hampshire x28.80 2
14 Gazzola, Marisa SO New Hampshire x28.93 5
15 Howland, Madison FR Holy Cross x29.03 3
16 Covell, Kaitlyn FR New Hampshire x29.26 4
17 Richter, Jacqueline FR New Hampshire x30.60 5
Women 400 M Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Renahan, Elise JR New Hampshire 1:00.49 1 9
2 Hackett, Jessica SR New Hampshire 1:01.02 1 7
3 Dean, Lauren FR New Hampshire x1:01.94 1
4 O'Brien, Milly FR Holy Cross 1:02.37 2 6
5 Hamlin, Kelly FR New Hampshire x1:03.35 2
6 Benson, Holly SO New Hampshire x1:04.02 4
7 Harmon, Gabrielle FR Holy Cross 1:04.10 2 5
8 Brown, DanaRose SR New Hampshire x1:04.29 3
9 Dube, Nikaila FR New Hampshire x1:04.78 3
10 Wogelius, Emily SO Holy Cross x1:05.06 3
11 Glode, Emileigh SR New Hampshire x1:06.99 2
12 Manning, Grace SO Holy Cross x1:07.47 4
13 Almeida, Catherine SO Holy Cross x1:07.80 3
Women 500 M Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Gajewski, Danielle SR New Hampshire 1:17.24 1 9
2 O'Hara, Kelsey FR Holy Cross 1:19.28 1 7
3 Rasmus, Lauren SR Holy Cross 1:20.65 1 6
4 Moss, Brianne JR New Hampshire 1:21.44 2 5
5 Carroll, Samantha FR Holy Cross x1:21.78 2
6 Murray, Sydney FR New Hampshire x1:24.16 3
7 Bouvier, Riemke SO Holy Cross x1:24.70 3
8 Benson, Heidy FR New Hampshire x1:25.14 3
Women 800 M Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Murdock, Shannon JR New Hampshire 2:15.15 9
2 Conery, Michaella JR New Hampshire 2:22.43 7
3 Larkin, Elizabeth SO Holy Cross 2:22.76 6
4 Hoelscher, Grace FR Holy Cross 2:26.66 5
5 Guilbo, Katherine SR Holy Cross x2:30.38
6 Desrochers, Molly SR Holy Cross x2:39.46
Women 1000 M Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mackinnon, Marina SO Holy Cross 3:04.94 9
2 Yeomans, Nicole FR New Hampshire 3:05.04 7
3 Saunders, Shaylyn SO New Hampshire 3:06.65 6
4 Koufos, Emily FR Holy Cross 3:08.87 5
5 Rice, Sydney FR New Hampshire x3:09.45
6 Stang, Shannon SR New Hampshire x3:10.18
7 Keohane, Kerri SR Holy Cross x3:19.25
8 Coddington, Sydney SO Holy Cross x3:24.16
9 Gregoire, Kalin FR New Hampshire x3:33.50
10 Hempfling, Kathleen FR New Hampshire x3:34.21
Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Champagne, Margaret SO New Hampshire 5:06.45 9
2 Barretto, Cayla SO New Hampshire 5:07.14 7
3 McArdle, Allison JR Holy Cross 5:07.47 6
4 Maynard, Sophia FR Holy Cross 5:24.00 5
5 Davis, Paige FR Holy Cross x5:37.58
6 Gioia, Gabrielle SO Holy Cross x5:40.31
Women 3000 M Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Graves, Elizabeth SO Holy Cross 10:36.92 9
2 Hanlon, Claire SO Holy Cross 10:43.23 7
3 Halloran, Michaela FR Holy Cross x10:43.56
4 Brandon, Madeleine JR New Hampshire 10:44.65 6
5 Richter, Camden SO Holy Cross x10:57.04
6 Tzimorotas, Cailtin SO Holy Cross x11:08.74
7 Foley, Emily FR Holy Cross x11:14.63
8 Cass, Katherine FR Holy Cross x11:22.49
9 D'Amelio, Maison FR New Hampshire 12:02.38 5
Women 55 M Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sanders, Morgan JR Holy Cross 8.53Q 1
2 Gensler, Taylor JR Holy Cross 8.59Q 2
3 Tudisco, Saige FR New Hampshire 8.66q 2
4 Virga, Maria SO New Hampshire 8.71q 2
5 Liebers, Mimi SO Holy Cross 8.78q 2
6 Austin, Meah FR Holy Cross 8.80q 1
7 McCool-Guglielmo, Eva FR Holy Cross 8.85 1
8 Purtell, Jillian JR Holy Cross 8.98 1
9 McDonald, Sydney SO Holy Cross 9.48 1
10 O'Sullivan, Kathryn SO Holy Cross 9.72 2
Women 55 M Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Sanders, Morgan JR Holy Cross 8.48 9
2 Gensler, Taylor JR Holy Cross 8.57 7
3 Tudisco, Saige FR New Hampshire 8.74 6
4 Liebers, Mimi SO Holy Cross 8.80
5 Virga, Maria SO New Hampshire 8.86 5
6 Austin, Meah FR Holy Cross 8.87
Women 4x400 M Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 New Hampshire 'A' 4:03.08 9
1) Renahan, Elise JR 2) Glode, Emileigh SR
3) Dean, Lauren FR 4) Gajewski, Danielle SR
2 Holy Cross 'A' 4:05.63 7
1) O'Hara, Kelsey FR 2) Rasmus, Lauren SR
3) Carroll, Samantha FR 4) O'Brien, Milly FR
3 Holy Cross 'B' x4:19.93
1) Bouvier, Riemke SO 2) Larkin, Elizabeth SO
3) Wogelius, Emily SO 4) Almeida, Catherine SO
4 Holy Cross 'C' x4:21.17
1) Manning, Grace SO 2) Hoelscher, Grace FR
3) Guilbo, Katherine SR 4) Harmon, Gabrielle FR
Women 4x800 M Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 New Hampshire 'A' 9:33.92 9
1) Champagne, Margaret SO 2) Yeomans, Nicole FR
3) Barretto, Cayla SO 4) Murdock, Shannon JR
2 Holy Cross 'A' 9:48.97 7
1) McArdle, Allison JR 2) Maynard, Sophia FR
3) Koufos, Emily FR 4) Mackinnon, Marina SO
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Tudisco, Saige FR New Hampshire 1.66m 5-05.25 9
2 McDonald, Sydney SO Holy Cross 1.61m 5-03.25 7
3 Sanders, Morgan JR Holy Cross x1.56m 5-01.25
4 Goodwin, Grace SO Holy Cross J1.56m 5-01.25 6
5 Quann, Lauren SO New Hampshire 1.51m 4-11.50 5
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Moore, Christa SO Holy Cross 3.80m 12-05.50 9
2 Anderson, Sabrina SR New Hampshire 3.05m 10-00.00 7
Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Smiley, Allison JR Holy Cross 5.51m 18-01.00 9
2 Curtin, Alexandra SR Holy Cross 5.21m 17-01.25 7
3 McCool-Guglielmo, Eva FR Holy Cross x5.02m 16-05.75
4 Purtell, Jillian JR Holy Cross x4.99m 16-04.50
5 Sanders, Morgan JR Holy Cross x4.97m 16-03.75
6 Liebers, Mimi SO Holy Cross x4.95m 16-03.00
7 Thomas, Ashley FR Holy Cross x4.73m 15-06.25
8 McDonald, Sydney SO Holy Cross x4.72m 15-06.00
9 Chrzanowski, Veronica FR New Hampshire 4.69m 15-04.75 6
10 Quann, Lauren SO New Hampshire 4.53m 14-10.50 5
11 Cummings, Brianna FR Holy Cross x3.99m 13-01.25
Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 McCool-Guglielmo, Eva FR Holy Cross 11.10m 36-05.00 9
2 Smiley, Allison JR Holy Cross 10.63m 34-10.50 7
3 Kukulski, Kendra JR New Hampshire 10.58m 34-08.50 6
4 Cummings, Brianna FR Holy Cross x9.55m 31-04.00
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Mokwuah, Abbie SO Holy Cross 13.51m 44-04.00 9
2 Williams, Sarah FR New Hampshire 12.21m 40-00.75 7
3 Attaya, Vanessa FR Holy Cross 11.37m 37-03.75 6
4 Shubrick, Jordyn FR Holy Cross x11.19m 36-08.50
5 Austin, Meah FR Holy Cross x10.63m 34-10.50
6 Lamar, Melanie JR New Hampshire 9.87m 32-04.75 5
7 Miller, Marianna FR New Hampshire x9.29m 30-05.75
8 Grinnell, Emily JR Holy Cross x8.72m 28-07.50
9 Sanders, Morgan JR Holy Cross x8.67m 28-05.50
10 Kelley, Lila FR New Hampshire x7.58m 24-10.50
Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Mokwuah, Abbie SO Holy Cross 16.49m 54-01.25 9
2 Colbert, Alyssa JR New Hampshire 13.79m 45-03.00 7
3 Attaya, Victoria SR Holy Cross 13.73m 45-00.50 6
4 Shubrick, Jordyn FR Holy Cross x13.65m 44-09.50
5 Williams, Sarah FR New Hampshire 13.08m 42-11.00 5
6 Attaya, Vanessa FR Holy Cross x12.72m 41-08.75
7 Lamar, Melanie JR New Hampshire x12.51m 41-00.50
8 Arguin, Jenna JR New Hampshire x11.56m 37-11.25
9 Grinnell, Emily JR Holy Cross x10.91m 35-09.50
10 Kaplan, Zoe FR New Hampshire x9.76m 32-00.25
11 Miller, Marianna FR New Hampshire x8.98m 29-05.50
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Holy Cross 222 2) New Hampshire 199
Men 55 M Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Chant, Thomas JR New Hampshire 6.66Q 1
2 Fortin, Garrett JR Holy Cross 6.86Q 2
3 Hook, Joseph JR New Hampshire 6.88q 2
4 Schaake, Frederick SO New Hampshire 6.92q 2
5 Buckmire, Jordan SO New Hampshire 6.95q 1
6 Techeira, Nicholas SO Holy Cross 7.01q 1
7 Genet, Brian FR New Hampshire 7.06 1
8 Delzotto, Andrew SR Holy Cross 7.30 1
Men 55 M Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Chant, Thomas JR New Hampshire 6.66 9
2 Fortin, Garrett JR Holy Cross 6.72 7
3 Hook, Joseph JR New Hampshire 6.84 6
4 Buckmire, Jordan SO New Hampshire x6.93
5 Techeira, Nicholas SO Holy Cross 6.95 5
6 Schaake, Frederick SO New Hampshire x6.96
Men 200 M Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hook, Joseph JR New Hampshire 23.70 1 9
2 Chant, Thomas JR New Hampshire 24.42 1 7
3 Gnibus, John FR Holy Cross 24.81 2 6
4 Techeira, Nicholas SO Holy Cross 25.06 2 5
Men 400 M Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Farrell, Casey JR New Hampshire 51.94 1 9
2 Newton, Jacob SR Holy Cross 53.58 1 7
3 Genet, Brian FR New Hampshire 53.77 2 6
4 Thornhill, Brandon SR Holy Cross 54.17 1 5
5 Hinds, Scott SO New Hampshire x54.69 1
6 Kennefick, Jack SO New Hampshire x55.27 2
7 Weir, Dylan FR New Hampshire x56.06 2
Men 500 M Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Pinkham, Christopher FR New Hampshire 1:07.28 2 9
2 Daly, Ian FR New Hampshire 1:08.55 1 7
3 Halloran, Fredrik JR Holy Cross 1:08.95 1 6
4 Harter, Thomas SR New Hampshire x1:09.62 1
5 Franger, Robert SR New Hampshire x1:11.43 2
6 Vita, Corey FR Holy Cross 1:13.67 2 5
7 Mills, Connor New Hampshire x1:15.48 2
Men 800 M Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ulrich, William SR New Hampshire 1:56.05 9
2 Adams, Matthew JR New Hampshire 1:59.16 7
3 Sawyer, Spenser FR New Hampshire x1:59.16
4 Hornyak, William FR Holy Cross 2:01.42 6
5 Symonds, Cody SR New Hampshire x2:01.73
6 Conery, Colin FR New Hampshire x2:04.56
Men 1000 M Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hoerner, Brett JR New Hampshire 2:29.08 9
2 Dobe, Aaron JR New Hampshire 2:34.30 7
3 Busi, James SR New Hampshire x2:37.09
4 Saveliev, Alexander JR New Hampshire x2:37.32
5 Lepage, Andrew FR New Hampshire x2:38.19
6 Crawford, John JR New Hampshire x2:38.44
7 Brown, Nicholas JR New Hampshire x2:43.68
8 Ivatts, Hayden SO Holy Cross 2:46.90 6
Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sullivan, Aidan SO New Hampshire 4:19.15 9
2 Wilkes, James FR New Hampshire 4:19.43 7
3 Ireland, Max New Hampshire x4:32.86
4 Mclaughlin, Tyler FR New Hampshire x4:34.62
5 Tuzzio, Robert JR Holy Cross 4:35.44 6
6 Prunty, Joseph SR Holy Cross 4:40.88 5
Men 3000 M Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kenefick, Timothy SR New Hampshire 8:32.75 9
2 Lanternier, Samuel JR New Hampshire 8:49.20 7
3 Walker, Matthew FR New Hampshire x8:51.24
4 Spelman, Ryan SO New Hampshire x8:51.67
5 Sevilla-Connelly, Nicola JR New Hampshire x8:55.58
6 Yost, Dean SR New Hampshire x8:58.16
7 Clark, Davis SR New Hampshire x8:59.60
8 Silas, Matthew SR Holy Cross 9:15.16 6
9 Campagna, Alessandro JR Holy Cross 9:17.41 5
10 Hoffmann, William SR Holy Cross x9:19.86
11 Seitz, Karter FR Holy Cross x9:22.05
12 Leland, Joseph FR Holy Cross x9:26.69
13 Skelley, Jackson JR Holy Cross x9:27.10
14 Breuer, Kane FR Holy Cross x9:43.85
15 Doerr, Joseph SO Holy Cross x10:02.87
Men 55 M Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Thornhill, Brandon SR Holy Cross 7.78Q 2
2 Monahan, Michael SO New Hampshire 7.85Q 1
3 Clachar, Orion FR New Hampshire 8.03q 2
4 Matteucci, Andrew SR New Hampshire 8.09q 1
5 Escada, Alexander SR Holy Cross 8.19q 1
6 Nkounkou, Emmanuel FR New Hampshire 8.48q 2
7 Schaake, Frederick SO New Hampshire 8.55 1
8 Puntasecca, Christopher SR Holy Cross 9.41 2
Men 55 M Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Thornhill, Brandon SR Holy Cross 7.78 9
2 Monahan, Michael SO New Hampshire 7.86 7
3 Escada, Alexander SR Holy Cross 8.05 6
4 Clachar, Orion FR New Hampshire 8.08 5
5 Matteucci, Andrew SR New Hampshire x8.11
6 Nkounkou, Emmanuel FR New Hampshire x8.66
Men 4x400 M Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 New Hampshire 'A' 3:31.72 9
1) Franger, Robert SR 2) Hinds, Scott SO
3) Daly, Ian FR 4) Pinkham, Christopher FR
2 Holy Cross 'A' 3:34.09 7
1) Newton, Jacob SR 2) Halloran, Fredrik JR
3) Hornyak, William FR 4) Gnibus, John FR
Men 4x800 M Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 New Hampshire 'A' 8:09.27 9
1) Busi, James SR 2) Dobe, Aaron JR
3) Hoerner, Brett JR 4) Crawford, John JR
2 New Hampshire 'B' x8:19.88
1) Sawyer, Spenser FR 2) Mclaughlin, Tyler FR
3) Lepage, Andrew FR 4) Adams, Matthew JR
3 Holy Cross 'A' 8:29.74 7
1) Mitchell, Peter SO 2) Prunty, Joseph SR
3) Tuzzio, Robert JR 4) Ivatts, Hayden SO
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Nkounkou, Emmanuel FR New Hampshire 1.94m 6-04.25 9
2 Dempsey, Daniel SO Holy Cross 1.89m 6-02.25 7
3 Connor, Myles SR Holy Cross 1.84m 6-00.50 6
4 Genet, Brian FR New Hampshire 1.69m 5-06.50 5
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Shepard, William FR New Hampshire 4.20m 13-09.25 9
2 Duggan, Timothy (Tj) FR Holy Cross 4.05m 13-03.50 7
3 Puntasecca, Christopher SR Holy Cross 3.75m 12-03.50 6
4 Morris, Connor JR New Hampshire 3.60m 11-09.75 5
5 Escada, Alexander SR Holy Cross x3.30m 10-10.00
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Escada, Alexander SR Holy Cross 6.33m 20-09.25 9
2 Buckmire, Jordan SO New Hampshire 6.20m 20-04.25 7
3 Dutille, Ryan SO New Hampshire 6.03m 19-09.50 6
4 Genet, Brian FR New Hampshire x5.92m 19-05.25
5 Delzotto, Andrew SR Holy Cross 5.53m 18-01.75 5
6 Monahan, Michael SO New Hampshire x5.51m 18-01.00
7 Dempsey, Daniel SO Holy Cross x5.22m 17-01.50
Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Buckmire, Jordan SO New Hampshire 14.05m 46-01.25 9
2 Badey, Sawyer SR Holy Cross 12.25m 40-02.25 7
3 Dutille, Ryan SO New Hampshire 11.77m 38-07.50 6
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Astle, Zachary JR New Hampshire 15.95m 52-04.00 9
2 Dearborn, Jacob SO New Hampshire 14.73m 48-04.00 7
3 Traboulsi, Hani JR New Hampshire x14.58m 47-10.00
4 Chiappini, Thomas SR Holy Cross 13.13m 43-01.00 6
5 King, John FR New Hampshire x12.69m 41-07.75
6 Brogioli, Patrick FR New Hampshire x12.27m 40-03.25
7 Schaake, Frederick SO New Hampshire x12.17m 39-11.25
8 Fitzpatrick, Sean FR Holy Cross 11.89m 39-00.25 5
9 Holland, Duncan SR New Hampshire x11.85m 38-10.50
10 Speidel, Edward JR New Hampshire x11.58m 38-00.00
11 Monahan, Michael SO New Hampshire x10.29m 33-09.25
Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Astle, Zachary JR New Hampshire 17.58m 57-08.25 9
2 Speidel, Edward JR New Hampshire 16.36m 53-08.25 7
3 Brogioli, Eric SR New Hampshire x15.79m 51-09.75
4 Chapman, Jonathan SR New Hampshire x15.58m 51-01.50
5 Holland, Duncan SR New Hampshire x14.87m 48-09.50
6 Dearborn, Jacob SO New Hampshire x13.58m 44-06.75
7 Campbell, Liam SR Holy Cross 13.11m 43-00.25 6
8 Brogioli, Patrick FR New Hampshire x12.91m 42-04.25
9 Fitzpatrick, Sean FR Holy Cross 7.64m 25-00.75 5
Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) New Hampshire 244 2) Holy Cross 178
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·2618 views
History for New Hampshire vs Holy Cross Indoor Dual
Show 3 more
|