Folders |
2017 Results - New Hampshire vs Holy Cross Indoor DualPublished by
Results by: Lancer Timing Lancer Timing Services HY-TEK's Meet Manager
New Hampshire vs Holy Cross - 1/21/2017
University of New Hampshire - Paul Sweet Oval
FINAL RESULTS
Women 55 M Dash
===================================================================
6 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Curtin, Alexandra SO Holy Cross 7.32Q 1
2 Smiley, Allison FR Holy Cross 7.41Q 2
3 Hackett, Jessica SO New Hampshire 7.34q 1
4 Friess, Sarah SO Holy Cross 7.43q 2
5 DiTraglia, Stephanie SO New Hampshire 7.55q 1
6 Orlacchio, Carly JR New Hampshire 7.60q 2
7 Pantazelos, Xanthi SR Holy Cross 7.67 2
8 Maier, Allison SR Holy Cross 7.71 1
9 Heenan, Kate JR Holy Cross 8.09 1
Women 55 M Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Hackett, Jessica SO New Hampshire 7.38
2 Curtin, Alexandra SO Holy Cross 7.39
3 Smiley, Allison FR Holy Cross 7.44
4 DiTraglia, Stephanie SO New Hampshire 7.48
5 Friess, Sarah SO Holy Cross x7.49
6 Orlacchio, Carly JR New Hampshire x7.69
Women 200 M Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 DiMare, Isabella SO Holy Cross 26.36 1
2 Hackett, Jessica SO New Hampshire 26.72 1
3 Artruc, Tessa JR New Hampshire 26.82 2
4 DiTraglia, Stephanie SO New Hampshire x27.17 2
5 Curtin, Alexandra SO Holy Cross 27.26 1
6 Friess, Sarah SO Holy Cross x27.42 2
7 Smiley, Allison FR Holy Cross x27.91 2
8 Pantazelos, Xanthi SR Holy Cross x27.94 3
9 Maier, Allison SR Holy Cross x28.00 3
10 Sanders, Morgan FR Holy Cross x28.68 4
11 O'Neill, Audrey SO Holy Cross x29.06 3
12 Hargbol, Crista SR New Hampshire x29.76 4
Women 400 M Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Renahan, Elise FR New Hampshire 1:00.90 1
2 McArdle, Stefanie JR Holy Cross 1:00.92 1
3 Moss, Brianne FR New Hampshire 1:01.91 2
4 Glode, Emileigh SO New Hampshire x1:02.48 1
5 Tolman, Katherine FR New Hampshire x1:03.64 2
6 O'Brien, Jordan JR New Hampshire x1:03.79 2
7 O'Neill, Audrey SO Holy Cross 1:03.96 1
8 Zamarra, Victoria JR Holy Cross x1:04.69 2
Women 500 M Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Messina, Alyson SR New Hampshire 1:17.81 1
2 Dietter, Meghan JR Holy Cross 1:20.14 1
3 Brown, DanaRose SO New Hampshire 1:24.31 2
4 Rasmus, Lauren SO Holy Cross 1:26.26 1
5 Nee, Christina SO Holy Cross x1:31.95 2
Women 800 M Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Purrier, Elinor JR New Hampshire 2:07.49
2 Turner, Claire JR Holy Cross 2:21.82
3 Conti, Gina JR New Hampshire 2:23.72
4 Guilbo, Katherine SO Holy Cross 2:30.72
5 Luna, Natalia FR Holy Cross x2:41.75
6 Kurzweil, Charlotte FR Holy Cross x2:44.71
Women 1000 M Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kimball, Hannah SR New Hampshire 2:53.70
2 Murdock, Shannon SO New Hampshire 2:54.17
3 Spitler, Kathryn JR Holy Cross 3:06.73
4 McArdle, Allison FR Holy Cross 3:07.12
5 Brandon, Madeleine FR New Hampshire x3:10.17
6 Keohane, Kerri SO Holy Cross x3:15.01
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sowinski, Rachel SR Holy Cross 5:09.11
2 Symanski, Amanda SR New Hampshire 5:09.14
3 Conery, Michaella FR New Hampshire 5:11.69
4 Champagne, Margaret FR New Hampshire x5:15.30
5 Gilmore, Riley JR New Hampshire x5:18.11
6 Estep, Katherine SR New Hampshire x5:25.30
7 Stang, Shannon JR New Hampshire x5:26.46
8 Morano, Caroline SR Holy Cross 5:26.98
9 Gargiulo, Kirsten SR Holy Cross x5:32.89
10 Bucksbaum, Caitlin JR New Hampshire x5:35.73
11 Mullican, Annie SR Holy Cross x5:46.36
Women 3000 M Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jeter, Hannah JR Holy Cross 10:20.02
2 Carr, Caroline SR Holy Cross 10:21.10
3 Masters, Angelyn JR New Hampshire 10:24.62
4 Farren, Kayla JR New Hampshire 10:38.60
5 Kelly, Isobel FR New Hampshire x10:44.10
6 Welsh, Mary SR Holy Cross x10:49.27
7 Lombardo, Elizabeth JR Holy Cross x10:57.01
8 Christian, Alexandra FR Holy Cross x11:08.07
9 McCormack, Kara SR Holy Cross x11:09.39
10 McNamara, Katy(Alison) FR Holy Cross x12:10.56
11 Iannaconi, Emily SR Holy Cross x12:14.06
Women 55 M Hurdles
===================================================================
6 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hitscherich, Alanna JR Holy Cross 8.50Q 1
2 DiMare, Isabella SO Holy Cross 8.52Q 2
3 Checovich, Emma JR New Hampshire 8.54q 2
4 Sanders, Morgan FR Holy Cross 8.58q 1
5 Zamarra, Victoria JR Holy Cross 8.60q 2
6 Purtell, Jillian FR Holy Cross 9.02q 1
7 Kimball, Jennifer SR Holy Cross 9.15 1
8 Hargbol, Crista SR New Hampshire 9.51 2
9 Heenan, Kate JR Holy Cross 9.86 2
10 Frechette, Mikaela JR New Hampshire 10.10 1
11 Murphy, Bridget FR New Hampshire 10.46 1
Women 55 M Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Checovich, Emma JR New Hampshire 8.40
2 Hitscherich, Alanna JR Holy Cross 8.52
3 DiMare, Isabella SO Holy Cross 8.55
4 Sanders, Morgan FR Holy Cross x8.63
5 Zamarra, Victoria JR Holy Cross x8.64
6 Purtell, Jillian FR Holy Cross x8.99
Women 4x400 M Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 New Hampshire 'A' 4:07.89
1) Artruc, Tessa JR 2) Glode, Emileigh SO
3) Messina, Alyson SR 4) Renahan, Elise FR
2 Holy Cross 'A' 4:09.28
1) Dietter, Meghan JR 2) McArdle, Stefanie JR
3) DiMare, Isabella SO 4) Friess, Sarah SO
Women 4x800 M Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 New Hampshire 'A' 9:33.88
1) Murdock, Shannon SO 2) Symanski, Amanda SR
3) Kimball, Hannah SR 4) Purrier, Elinor JR
2 Holy Cross 'A' 9:39.31
1) Spitler, Kathryn JR 2) McArdle, Allison FR
3) Matherne, Zoe JR 4) Sowinski, Rachel SR
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Morrison, Rachel JR New Hampshire 1.65m 5-05.00 Jump Off 1.64m
1.60 1.65 1.70
O XO XXX
2 Strickland, Shelby SO New Hampshire xJ1.65m 5-05.00 Jump Off
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
XO O O XXX
3 Artruc, Tessa JR New Hampshire J1.65m 5-05.00 Jump Off
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
O O XO XXX
4 Mara, Jeannette SR New Hampshire x1.60m 5-03.00
1.60 1.65
O XXX
5 Kimball, Jennifer SR Holy Cross 1.55m 5-01.00
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
O O O XXX
6 Eldracher, Alexa SR Holy Cross 1.50m 4-11.00
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
O XO O XXX
7 Rasmus, Lauren SO Holy Cross xJ1.50m 4-11.00
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
O O XXO XXX
8 Murphy, Bridget FR New Hampshire x1.45m 4-09.00
1.40 1.45 1.50
O XXO XXX
8 Pantazelos, Xanthi SR Holy Cross x1.45m 4-09.00
1.40 1.45 1.50
XO O XXX
8 Jackman, Sydney SO New Hampshire x1.45m 4-09.00
1.45 1.50
XO XXX
Women High Jump Jump Off
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Morrison, Rachel JR New Hampshire 1.64m 5-04.50
1.70 1.68 1.66 1.64
X X X O
-- Strickland, Shelby SO New Hampshire FAIL
1.70 1.68 1.66 1.64
X X X X
-- Artruc, Tessa JR New Hampshire FAIL
1.70 1.68 1.66 1.64
X X X X
Women Pole Vault Jump Off
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Slevin, Ashling SO New Hampshire 3.60m 11-09.75
3.60
XO
-- Murnane, Kari JR New Hampshire FAIL
3.60
XX
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Slevin, Ashling SO New Hampshire 3.50m 11-05.75 Jump Off 3.60m
3.35 3.50 3.65
O XXO XXX
2 Murnane, Kari JR New Hampshire J3.50m 11-05.75 Jump Off
3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65
O O O XXO XXX
3 Anderson, Sabrina SO New Hampshire x3.35m 10-11.75
3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50
O O O XXX
3 Briggs, Jamison JR Holy Cross 3.35m 10-11.75
3.20 3.35 3.50
O O XXX
5 Howes, Natalie FR New Hampshire x3.20m 10-06.00
2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35
O O O XXX
6 Speroni, Samantha SR Holy Cross J3.20m 10-06.00
3.05 3.20 3.35
XO XO XXX
7 Lanzillo, Gianna FR New Hampshire x3.05m 10-00.00
2.90 3.05 3.20
XXO XO XXX
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Checovich, Emma JR New Hampshire 5.29m 17-04.25
FOUL 5.29m FOUL 5.28m FOUL 5.14m
2 Hitscherich, Alanna JR Holy Cross 5.28m 17-04.00
4.91m 5.00m 5.23m 5.23m FOUL 5.28m
3 Curtin, Alexandra SO Holy Cross 5.20m 17-00.75
4.91m 5.02m 4.86m 4.66m 5.04m 5.20m
4 Smiley, Allison FR Holy Cross x5.19m 17-00.50
4.82m 4.97m 4.86m 4.68m 4.89m 5.19m
5 Eldracher, Alexa SR Holy Cross x5.15m 16-10.75
FOUL FOUL 5.15m FOUL 4.75m 5.03m
6 Gensler, Taylor FR Holy Cross x5.10m 16-08.75
FOUL 5.10m FOUL 4.95m 4.83m 4.72m
7 Orlacchio, Carly JR New Hampshire 4.91m 16-01.50
4.91m 4.76m FOUL
8 Purtell, Jillian FR Holy Cross x4.81m 15-09.50
4.59m 4.55m 4.81m
9 Arbour, Lexie SR New Hampshire x4.70m 15-05.00
4.66m 4.70m FOUL
10 Sanders, Morgan FR Holy Cross x4.60m 15-01.25
4.60m FOUL FOUL
11 Frechette, Mikaela JR New Hampshire x4.43m 14-06.50
FOUL 4.18m 4.43m
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Eldracher, Alexa SR Holy Cross 11.42m 37-05.75
FOUL 11.07m 11.30m 11.42m FOUL 10.93m
2 Hitscherich, Alanna JR Holy Cross 11.17m 36-07.75
10.56m 11.17m FOUL FOUL FOUL 11.13m
3 Arbour, Lexie SR New Hampshire 10.67m 35-00.25
FOUL FOUL 10.67m FOUL 10.67m 10.26m
4 Gensler, Taylor FR Holy Cross x10.45m 34-03.50
10.45m 10.41m 9.78m 10.42m 10.01m 10.35m
5 Purtell, Jillian FR Holy Cross x10.07m 33-00.50
9.71m 9.75m 9.91m 10.07m 9.66m 9.81m
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kobelski, Cassandra SR Holy Cross 11.67m 38-03.50
10.74m 11.67m 11.66m FOUL 10.66m 10.69m
2 Veilleux, Alliyah SR Holy Cross 11.35m 37-03.00
11.23m 11.33m 11.01m 11.35m 10.72m 11.17m
3 Pluntke, Emma SO New Hampshire 11.03m 36-02.25
10.29m 11.03m 10.67m FOUL 10.00m 10.63m
4 Wernig, Emily JR New Hampshire 10.81m 35-05.75
10.68m 10.81m 10.56m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Attaya, Victoria SO Holy Cross x10.02m 32-10.50
8.63m 9.55m 9.58m 9.32m 9.64m 10.02m
6 Frechette, Mikaela JR New Hampshire x9.89m 32-05.50
9.89m 9.66m 9.10m 9.89m 9.18m 9.68m
7 Jackson, Laura JR New Hampshire x9.76m 32-00.25
9.76m 9.13m FOUL 8.73m 9.14m 9.75m
8 Grinnell, Emily FR Holy Cross x9.39m 30-09.75
8.02m 8.18m 9.33m 9.09m 7.98m 9.39m
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Wernig, Emily JR New Hampshire 15.14m 49-08.25
14.80m FOUL 15.14m FOUL FOUL 14.30m
2 Mullen, Mary JR New Hampshire 14.35m 47-01.00
14.31m 13.65m 14.32m 14.10m 14.35m 13.72m
3 Veilleux, Alliyah SR Holy Cross 13.13m 43-01.00
FOUL 12.25m 13.13m FOUL 11.33m FOUL
4 Pluntke, Emma SO New Hampshire x13.10m 42-11.75
13.09m 13.10m FOUL FOUL 12.25m 13.04m
5 Attaya, Victoria SO Holy Cross 12.97m 42-06.75
11.91m 12.97m 10.08m 12.71m 12.12m 12.47m
6 Colbert, Alyssa FR New Hampshire x12.51m 41-00.50
12.51m 12.42m 11.81m 12.38m 11.73m 12.24m
7 Jackson, Laura JR New Hampshire x11.91m 39-01.00
11.91m 11.37m 11.77m FOUL 11.33m 11.63m
8 Grinnell, Emily FR Holy Cross x10.01m 32-10.25
10.01m FOUL FOUL 9.08m 8.43m FOUL
Men 55 M Dash
================================================================
6 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hanley, Ryan FR New Hampshire 6.66Q
2 Allen, Brandon JR New Hampshire 6.78q
3 Harton, Andre SR Holy Cross 6.79q
4 Fortin, Garrett FR Holy Cross 6.83q
5 Nickerson, Josh JR Holy Cross 7.08q
6 Raven, William SR Holy Cross 7.23q
Men 55 M Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Hanley, Ryan FR New Hampshire 6.62
2 Allen, Brandon JR New Hampshire 6.64
3 Harton, Andre SR Holy Cross 6.77
4 Fortin, Garrett FR Holy Cross 6.85
5 Nickerson, Josh JR Holy Cross x7.09
6 Raven, William SR Holy Cross x7.32
Men 200 M Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hanley, Ryan FR New Hampshire 23.84 1
2 Harton, Andre SR Holy Cross 24.15 1
3 Fortin, Garrett FR Holy Cross 24.43 1
4 Boire, Nicholas JR Holy Cross x24.48 2
5 Thornhill, Brandon SO Holy Cross x24.62 2
Men 400 M Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 McFarland, Andrew SR New Hampshire 52.38 1
2 Farrell, Casey FR New Hampshire 54.50 2
3 Hardy, Ross SR New Hampshire x54.63 1
4 Newton, Jacob FR Holy Cross 55.10 1
5 Clark, Ryan SO Holy Cross 56.51 1
6 O'Donnell, Patrick SR New Hampshire x57.71 2
Men 500 M Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Cox, John SR New Hampshire 1:07.38 2
2 Kittredge, Jacob SR New Hampshire 1:07.62 1
3 Kalantzakos, Thomas JR Holy Cross 1:09.29 1
4 Donohue, James JR Holy Cross 1:10.07 1
5 Halloran, Fredrik FR Holy Cross x1:11.34 2
Men 800 M Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Adams, Matthew FR New Hampshire 1:57.68
2 Kittredge, Nathan SR New Hampshire 1:59.21
3 Andre, Michael SR Holy Cross 2:01.52
4 Kenefick, Timothy JR New Hampshire x2:06.47
5 Bentivegna, John SR Holy Cross 2:07.94
Men 1000 M Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Dobe, Aaron FR New Hampshire 2:37.11
2 Lanternier, Samuel FR New Hampshire 2:37.15
3 Crawford, John FR New Hampshire x2:37.39
4 Haupt, James FR New Hampshire x2:38.22
5 Verro, Joseph JR New Hampshire x2:39.13
6 Prunty, Joseph SO Holy Cross 2:40.26
7 Dodge, Henry SR Holy Cross 2:42.42
8 Sargeant, Seamus JR New Hampshire x2:45.40
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Chiesa, Ryan JR New Hampshire 4:21.60
2 Kenefick, Timothy JR New Hampshire 4:25.41
3 Symonds, Cody SO New Hampshire x4:27.82
4 Busi, James SO New Hampshire x4:28.63
5 Saveliev, Alexander FR New Hampshire x4:29.02
6 Karam, Alexander JR New Hampshire x4:32.02
7 Prunty, Joseph SO Holy Cross 4:33.17
8 Gallagher, Bryan SR Holy Cross 4:34.68
9 Trajkovski, Phillip FR New Hampshire x4:39.96
10 Bentivegna, John SR Holy Cross x4:44.74
Men 3000 M Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ochoa-Sevilla, Nicolas FR New Hampshire 9:04.25
2 Campagna, Alessandro FR Holy Cross 9:16.30
3 Brown, Nicholas FR New Hampshire 9:17.16
4 Dutton, Mitchell SR New Hampshire x9:18.64
5 Greco, G Matthew SR Holy Cross 9:19.03
6 Tuzzio, Robert FR Holy Cross x9:20.16
7 Clark, Davis SO New Hampshire x9:23.63
8 Spelman, Ryan NA Unat-New Ham 9:33.20
9 Mistretta, Neil JR New Hampshire x9:35.44
10 Hoffmann, William SO Holy Cross x9:35.70
11 Albinson, John JR Holy Cross x9:36.12
12 Hennessey, Connor SO Holy Cross x9:42.18
13 Skelley, Jackson FR Holy Cross x9:43.53
14 Silas, Matthew SO Holy Cross x9:55.21
15 McKee, Maxwell SR Holy Cross x9:57.27
Men 55 M Hurdles
===================================================================
6 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Thornhill, Brandon SO Holy Cross 7.98Q 2
2 Nkounkou, Joel JR New Hampshire 8.17Q 1
3 Matteucci, Andrew SO New Hampshire 8.12q 2
4 Maney, Ryan SR New Hampshire 8.41q 1
5 Escada, Alexander SO Holy Cross 8.50q 1
6 Raven, William SR Holy Cross 8.58q 1
7 Hook, Joseph FR New Hampshire 8.92 2
8 Ehlers, Christian FR New Hampshire 9.49 2
Men 55 M Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Thornhill, Brandon SO Holy Cross 7.93
2 Nkounkou, Joel JR New Hampshire 8.14
3 Matteucci, Andrew SO New Hampshire 8.20
4 Maney, Ryan SR New Hampshire 8.23
5 Escada, Alexander SO Holy Cross 8.43
6 Raven, William SR Holy Cross 8.70
Men 4x400 M Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 New Hampshire 'A' 3:31.02
1) Adams, Matthew FR 2) Hook, Joseph FR
3) Hardy, Ross SR 4) Kittredge, Nathan SR
2 Holy Cross 'A' 3:31.83
1) Halloran, Fredrik FR 2) Kalantzakos, Thomas JR
3) Donohue, James JR 4) Boire, Nicholas JR
Men 4x800 M Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 New Hampshire 'A' 8:13.51
1) Chiesa, Ryan JR 2) Crawford, John FR
3) Mills, Conor SO 4) Busi, James SO
2 Holy Cross 'A' 8:39.30
1) DeLuca, Edward SR 2) Shakespeare, Christopher FR
3) Doughty, Luke FR 4) Mullery, Patrick FR
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Harton, Andre SR Holy Cross 1.90m 6-02.75
1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
O O O XXO XX
2 Nickerson, Josh JR Holy Cross 1.85m 6-00.75
1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90
O O XO O XXX
3 McCoole, Keelan JR New Hampshire 1.80m 5-10.75
1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85
O XO O XXX
4 Escada, Alexander SO Holy Cross x1.70m 5-07.00
1.70 1.75
XO XXX
-- Nkounkou, Joel JR New Hampshire NH
1.85
XXX
-- Hook, Joseph FR New Hampshire NH
1.70
XXX
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Tamulonis, Alexander JR New Hampshire 4.60m 15-01.00
3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.60 4.75
P P P P O XXO O XO XO XXX
2 Araujo, Michael SR Holy Cross 4.25m 13-11.25
3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40
P P P P O O O XXX
3 Lampognana, Thomas FR Holy Cross 4.10m 13-05.25
3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25
P P P P XXO XO XXX
4 DiBartholomeo, Nicholas JR New Hampshire 3.80m 12-05.50
3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95
P P P O XXX
5 Morris, Connor FR New Hampshire x3.50m 11-05.75
3.35 3.50 3.65
XXO XO XXX
-- Hegarty, Peter FR New Hampshire NH
3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95
P P P P XXX
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Nkounkou, Joel JR New Hampshire 6.48m 21-03.25
6.48m FOUL 6.39m FOUL PASS PASS
2 Escada, Alexander SO Holy Cross 5.97m 19-07.00
5.86m 5.97m 5.96m PASS PASS PASS
3 Nickerson, Josh JR Holy Cross J5.97m 19-07.00
5.85m 5.97m 5.80m PASS PASS PASS
4 Carter, Mitchell FR New Hampshire 5.87m 19-03.25
FOUL 5.70m 5.76m 5.86m FOUL 5.87m
5 Hook, Joseph FR New Hampshire x5.51m 18-01.00
5.37m 5.51m 5.34m PASS 5.42m PASS
6 Delzotto, Andrew SO Holy Cross x5.50m 18-00.50
FOUL FOUL 5.50m FOUL 5.45m FOUL
7 Ehlers, Christian FR New Hampshire x5.41m 17-09.00
5.39m 5.41m 5.28m 5.09m 4.97m 5.23m
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Carter, Mitchell FR New Hampshire 12.70m 41-08.00
12.49m 12.70m 12.29m 12.27m 12.42m 12.18m
2 Badey, Sawyer SO Holy Cross 12.33m 40-05.50
12.07m 11.82m 12.08m 12.33m FOUL 11.90m
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Ritzo, Nicholas JR New Hampshire 15.32m 50-03.25
14.76m 14.44m 14.68m FOUL 14.73m 15.32m
2 Astle, Zachary FR New Hampshire 14.35m 47-01.00
FOUL 14.18m 14.35m 14.21m FOUL 13.93m
3 Traboulsi, Hani SO New Hampshire x13.12m 43-00.50
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 13.12m FOUL
4 Faucher, Kyle FR New Hampshire x12.97m 42-06.75
12.97m 12.47m 12.42m 12.58m 12.43m 12.78m
5 Speidel, Edward FR New Hampshire x12.85m 42-02.00
12.34m 12.17m 12.35m 12.85m 12.55m 12.53m
6 Chiappini, Thomas SO Holy Cross 12.09m 39-08.00
11.19m 11.70m 11.72m 11.87m 11.41m 12.09m
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Brogioli, Eric SO New Hampshire 15.91m 52-02.50
15.08m 15.91m 15.22m 15.83m 14.96m 15.36m
2 Holland, Duncan SO New Hampshire 15.08m 49-05.75
15.08m 14.81m 15.00m 14.70m FOUL FOUL
3 Chapman, Jonathan SO New Hampshire x14.67m 48-01.75
14.67m FOUL 14.21m 14.33m 13.86m 13.75m
4 Ritzo, Nicholas JR New Hampshire x14.52m 47-07.75
12.75m 14.52m FOUL 13.38m 14.12m 14.28m
5 Speidel, Edward FR New Hampshire x14.28m 46-10.25
FOUL 13.50m 13.45m 12.78m 14.28m 13.62m
6 Astle, Zachary FR New Hampshire x13.95m 45-09.25
13.39m 13.48m 13.87m 13.95m 13.65m FOUL
7 Aubin, Cullen JR New Hampshire x13.70m 44-11.50
12.45m 12.76m FOUL FOUL 13.70m 13.46m
8 O'Brien, Myles JR Holy Cross 12.28m 40-03.50
FOUL FOUL 12.28m
9 Faucher, Kyle FR New Hampshire x12.07m 39-07.25
FOUL 12.07m 11.37m
10 Chiappini, Thomas SO Holy Cross 11.95m 39-02.50
11.95m FOUL 11.04m
11 Cunningham, Kyle SR Holy Cross x11.86m 38-11.00
FOUL 11.86m FOUL
Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) New Hampshire 226 2) Holy Cross 185
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) New Hampshire 218 2) Holy Cross 209
|